Call us
T:
0333 339 1250
Average Property Price
£374,544
£419 per Square Foot
Price change
+8.6%
In the last 12 months
Price change
+20.0%
In the last 5 years
770 Properties Sold
In the last 12 months
Detached
Average price
£468,711
Price change
Last 12 months
-6.4%
% of Market
2.5%
Semi Detached
Average price
£389,036
Price change
Last 12 months
+4.3%
% of Market
21.8%
Terraced
Average price
£406,881
Price change
Last 12 months
+2.7%
% of Market
56.5%
Flats
Average price
£257,501
Price change
Last 12 months
+5.3%
% of Market
19.2%
Average rental transactions per month
259
How much do houses let for?
£1,696
Per calendar month
How much do flats let for?
£1,363
Per calendar month
What is the average
annual rental yield?
5.33%
Property Search
Get a Valuation
Contact Us